Chauffeured transfers in Cagliari · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Cagliari with the fare shown first
Cagliari arranges pre-booked transfers in Cagliari (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Cagliari, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Cagliari requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Cagliari and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Cagliari
€19.41
the cheapest route
7 min
Aeroporto di Cagliari Elmas "Mario Mameli" → Cagliari Elmas
Prices by route
Guide prices in Cagliari, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Cagliari Elmas "Mario Mameli" → Cagliari Elmas3.3 km · 7 min€19.41from
- Aeroporto di Cagliari Elmas "Mario Mameli" → Holiday Inn Cagliari5.3 km · 7 min€22.81from
- Aeroporto di Cagliari Elmas "Mario Mameli" → Cagliari S.Gilla6.7 km · 8 min€25.59from
- Aeroporto di Cagliari Elmas "Mario Mameli" → Castello di San Michele7.3 km · 11 min€27.81from
- Aeroporto di Cagliari Elmas "Mario Mameli" → Ospedale Santissima Trinità7.8 km · 12 min€29.06from
- Aeroporto di Cagliari Elmas "Mario Mameli" → Orto Botanico di Cagliari8.6 km · 12 min€30.42from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Cagliari Elmas "Mario Mameli" → Cagliari Elmas | 3.3 km | 7 min | €19.41 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Cagliari Elmas "Mario Mameli" → Holiday Inn Cagliari | 5.3 km | 7 min | €22.81 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Cagliari Elmas "Mario Mameli" → Cagliari S.Gilla | 6.7 km | 8 min | €25.59 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Cagliari Elmas "Mario Mameli" → Castello di San Michele | 7.3 km | 11 min | €27.81 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Cagliari Elmas "Mario Mameli" → Ospedale Santissima Trinità | 7.8 km | 12 min | €29.06 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Cagliari Elmas "Mario Mameli" → Orto Botanico di Cagliari | 8.6 km | 12 min | €30.42 | See details |
Where we take you in Cagliari
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Cagliari Elmas "Mario Mameli"
from €19.41Airport
Via dei Trasvolatori, 09067 Elmas CA
See prices and book →Aeroporto Militare Decimomannu
from €45.17Airport
SS 196 km, 4, 09034 Villasor CA
See prices and book →Cagliari Elmas
from €19.41Station
Via Ferrovia, 8, 09030 Elmas CA
See prices and book →Cagliari S.Gilla
from €25.59Station
09123 Cagliari CA, Italia
See prices and book →Monserrato San Gottardo
from €37.29Station
09042 Monserrato CA, Italia
See prices and book →ARNAS G. Brotzu
from €30.53Hospital
Piazzale Alessandro Ricchi, 1, 09121 Cagliari CA
See prices and book →Ospedale Binaghi
from €39.89Hospital
Via Is Guadazzonis, 2, 09126 Cagliari CA
See prices and book →Ospedale Marino
from €54.03Hospital
Vle Poetto, 12, 09100 Cagliari CA
See prices and book →Ospedale Microcitemico
from €30.64Hospital
Via Edward Jenner, 18, 09121 Cagliari CA
See prices and book →Ospedale Oncologico Armando Businco
from €30.47Hospital
Via Edward Jenner, 8, 09121 Cagliari CA
See prices and book →Ospedale San Giovanni di Dio - Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria di Cagliari
from €31.90Hospital
Via Ospedale, 54, 09123 Cagliari CA
See prices and book →Ospedale Santissima Trinità
from €29.06Hospital
Via Is Mirrionis, 92, 09121 Cagliari CA
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Cagliari?
In Cagliari and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Cagliari centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in CagliariDrive with Cagliari in Cagliari
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Cagliari?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Cagliari?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Cagliari?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Cagliari, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car